Skip to content
Sign in

Company

Bank of New York

Open structure map

Description

Headquarters
US

Structure of Bank of New York

Bank of New York

Company

12 connections
UpstreamSupply and dependency1 of 3
PeersCompetition and partners
ConstraintsRegulation and exposure
OwnershipInvestment and holdings
DownstreamCustomers7 of 8
Relationship began2026
Bank of New YorkCompany · 12 connections
Layer 1

UpstreamSupply and dependency1

DownstreamCustomers7

PeersCompetition and partners2

OwnershipInvestment and holdings1

ConstraintsRegulation and exposure1

Place in the network

No. 538 of 47571top 2%up 3302 places this week

11 direct links

In a group of 592 closely linked entities, around

Weighted by public relations with evidence, recomputed daily.

Relations

Money between companies

Who invests in, owns, acquires or finances whom, from the relations AiSeek holds with evidence.

Jim Cramer's Charitab…invests inJim Cramer's Charitab…ownsBank of New York

Lines show that a relation exists and which way it points; their thickness carries no amount. Dots only move to show the direction.

Arrows show the direction of the relationship. Filter to focus on a business area.

Showing 1 to 8 of 16

Claims

Read the assertion alongside its sources. Expand a row to inspect the evidence.

FactEvidence 1
share price change last week0.41%

The shares rose 0.41% last week, from $142.71 at the Oct. 9 close to $143.30 on Oct. 16

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    The shares rose 0.41% last week, from $142.71 at the Oct. 9 close to $143.30 on Oct. 16
    View source
FactEvidence 2
third quarter revenue$5.7 billion

third-quarter revenue rose 12% to $5.7 billion

PR Newswire news releases · CNBC top news · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    third-quarter revenue rose 12% to $5.7 billion
    View source
  • MediaCNBC top news2026-10-16 02:16
    View source
FactEvidence 1
year over year change in third quarter revenue12%

third-quarter revenue rose 12% to $5.7 billion

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    third-quarter revenue rose 12% to $5.7 billion
    View source
FactEvidence 2
assets under custody and or administration$63.4 trillion

BNY reported $63.4 trillion in assets under custody and/or administration at Sept. 30

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    BNY reported $63.4 trillion in assets under custody and/or administration at Sept. 30
    View source
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-15 18:38
    As of September 30, 2026, BNY oversees $63.4 trillion in assets under custody and/or administration and $2.2 trillion in assets under management.
    View source
FactEvidence 1
year over year change in assets under custody and or administration10%

up 10% from a year earlier

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    up 10% from a year earlier
    View source

Showing 1 to 6 of 40

Market and valuation

Valuation data is available on Pro and Research.

Included in Pro

Suggest a page to watch

Know a page of this company that matters, such as pricing, a changelog, terms or careers? Suggest it. We read every suggestion; a page we add is watched for everyone, and we only count a change when two looks in a row agree.

Sign in to suggest a page

Not available: Company signals · Financials · Filings · Sites · Guidance