Skip to content
Sign in

Company

State Street Corp

Open structure map

Structure of State Street Corp

State Street Corp

Company

6 connections
PeersCompetition and partners
OwnershipInvestment and holdings
Relationship began2026
State Street CorpCompany · 6 connections
Layer 1

PeersCompetition and partners3

OwnershipInvestment and holdings3

Place in the network

No. 2106 of 47571top 5%up 12135 places this week

6 direct links

In a group of 472 closely linked entities, around

Weighted by public relations with evidence, recomputed daily.

Relations

Money between companies

Who invests in, owns, acquires or finances whom, from the relations AiSeek holds with evidence.

Prudential Financial …ownsSantander CACEIS Lati…acquiresVistraownsState Street Co…

Lines show that a relation exists and which way it points; their thickness carries no amount. Dots only move to show the direction.

Arrows show the direction of the relationship. Filter to focus on a business area.

Showing 1 to 6 of 6

Claims

Read the assertion alongside its sources. Expand a row to inspect the evidence.

FactEvidence 1
change in assets under management15.8%

with assets under management up 15.8% to $6.3 trillion

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    with assets under management up 15.8% to $6.3 trillion
    View source
FactEvidence 2
assets under management$6.3 trillion

with assets under management up 15.8% to $6.3 trillion

PR Newswire news releases · GDELT Global Knowledge Graph · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    with assets under management up 15.8% to $6.3 trillion
    View source
  • MediaGDELT Global Knowledge Graph2026-10-15 23:15
    View source
FactEvidence 1
year over year change in assets under custody and or administration14.5%

up 14.5% from a year earlier

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    up 14.5% from a year earlier
    View source
FactEvidence 2
assets under custody and or administration$59.2 trillion

State Street reported $59.2 trillion in assets under custody and/or administration at the end of the third quarter

PR Newswire news releases · GDELT Global Knowledge Graph · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    State Street reported $59.2 trillion in assets under custody and/or administration at the end of the third quarter
    View source
  • MediaGDELT Global Knowledge Graph2026-10-15 23:15
    View source
FactEvidence 1
change in diluted earnings per share32.7%

diluted earnings per share rose 32.7% to $3.69

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    diluted earnings per share rose 32.7% to $3.69
    View source
FactEvidence 1
diluted earnings per share$3.69

diluted earnings per share rose 32.7% to $3.69

PR Newswire news releases · 2026-10-19 20:15

View evidence
  • CompanyPR Newswire news releases2026-10-19 20:15
    diluted earnings per share rose 32.7% to $3.69
    View source

Showing 1 to 6 of 40

Market and valuation

Valuation data is available on Pro and Research.

Included in Pro

Suggest a page to watch

Know a page of this company that matters, such as pricing, a changelog, terms or careers? Suggest it. We read every suggestion; a page we add is watched for everyone, and we only count a change when two looks in a row agree.

Sign in to suggest a page

Not available: Company signals · Financials · Filings · Sites · Guidance